Notable Figures of the Kingdom   Posted by Storyteller.Group: 0
Storyteller
 GM, 6 posts
Tue 16 Jun 2015
at 14:06
Notable Figures of the Kingdom



This message was last edited by the GM at 17:47, Tue 16 June 2015.

Storyteller
 GM, 7 posts
Tue 16 Jun 2015
at 17:43
Re: Notable Figures of the Kingdom
In reply to Storyteller (msg # 1):

Character Name:
Type: PC or NPC
Aliases:
Deed Name
Other names your char has gone by that are known>
Creature Type: <Enter creature type>
Kith <Enter kith>
Court <Enter court>
Seeming <Enter seeming>
House <Enter House>
Motley <Enter Motley>
Titles: <Enter Title>
Date of Birth: <Enter Date >
Description
     Mortal Seeming:

<What does your actual character look like in their mortal seeming? Only items the character always is seen with should be put in this section Please list merits such as surreal quality here.>

     Fae Seeming:
<What does your actual character look like in their fae seeming? Only items the character always is seen with should be put in this section. >

     Everyday Outfit:
<How does your character typically dress in everyday life? This is how other characters will most often see your character.>

     Battle Gear:
<When dressed for battle, what does your character wear? This includes such things as armor and any obvious weapons.>


Family
    <Family Member Name>
        <Relation to character>
        <Deed Names>
        <Some basic information>


    <Add additional as required>



Common Knowledge

    <List what is commonly known about your char here>
    <hit enter and type more stuff>
    <keep going>

Rumors

    <List some juicy gossip about your char>
    <it doesn't have to be true>
    <just things that people would hear>
    <Let others add more>

Daily Routine

    <What does your character do everyday?>
    <Keep going>
    <Is there anything that is only certain days?>

History

[Character History] (The info in here is not to be assumed to be in character knowledge unless specifically told by the player or the ST for a specific reason. This is place to share what you created about your character but it is not absolutely needed. If the character has secrets that may be dangerous you may elect to leave this section blank or to only post part of the history.) You could also put Quest information here.


Quotes

    <List some quotes by or about your char>
    <Add more>
    <Keep going>

IC Contact Info

    <How can people reach your character?>
    <What are the common locations that your character may be found at?>
    <list it if your char is no longer reachable due to moving away, death, or whatever>

Soundtrack

    <List a Song that Fits the Character> ~ <List the Artist> (<Enter Year or other info>)



Links

    <List more Links such as the real life model's page>
    <List anything else that you want>
Storyteller
 GM, 8 posts
Tue 16 Jun 2015
at 17:46
Re: Notable Figures of the Kingdom



Character Name: Grilka Killgaze
Type:           NPC
Aliases:        Many
Deed Name       None
Creature Type:  Changeling
Kith            Redcap
Court           Unseelie
Seeming         Wilder
House           Unaffiliated
Motley          Hooks (Eastside Hooks)
Titles:         None
Date of Birth:  May 22, 1997
Description
     Mortal Seeming:
<What does your actual character look like in their mortal seeming? Only items the character always is seen with should be put in this section Please list merits such as surreal quality here.>

     Fae Seeming:
<What does your actual character look like in their fae seeming? Only items the character always is seen with should be put in this section. >

     Everyday Outfit:
<How does your character typically dress in everyday life? This is how other characters will most often see your character.>

     Battle Gear:
<When dressed for battle, what does your character wear? This includes such things as armor and any obvious weapons.>


Family
    <Family Member Name>
        <Relation to character>
        <Deed Names>
        <Some basic information>

    <Add additional as required>



Common Knowledge

    <List what is commonly known about your char here>
    <hit enter and type more stuff>
    <keep going>

Rumors

    <List some juicy gossip about your char>
    <it doesn't have to be true>
    <just things that people would hear>
    <Let others add more>

Daily Routine

    <What does your character do everyday?>
    <Keep going>
    <Is there anything that is only certain days?>

History

[Character History] (The info in here is not to be assumed to be in character knowledge unless specifically told by the player or the ST for a specific reason. This is place to share what you created about your character but it is not absolutely needed. If the character has secrets that may be dangerous you may elect to leave this section blank or to only post part of the history.) You could also put Quest information here.


Quotes

    <List some quotes by or about your char>
    <Add more>
    <Keep going>

IC Contact Info

    <How can people reach your character?>
    <What are the common locations that your character may be found at?>
    <list it if your char is no longer reachable due to moving away, death, or whatever>

Soundtrack

    <List a Song that Fits the Character> ~ <List the Artist> (<Enter Year or other info>)



Links

    <List more Links such as the real life model's page>
    <List anything else that you want>

This message was last edited by the GM at 20:44, Tue 16 June 2015.

Storyteller
 GM, 9 posts
Tue 16 Jun 2015
at 17:51
Re: Notable Figures of the Kingdom