Shannara
 moderator, 3690 posts
 Whatever you do,
 DON'T PANIC!
Wed 21 Dec 2016
at 18:28
Portrait Updates Suspended Until Further Notice
As of the next portrait update, which will be done sometime this weekend, portrait updates are indefinitely suspended.

They will remain suspended until I either have both time and inclination to resume, or jase finds a replacement, or implements a new way of handling portraits.

If you have a submission you want to get in, please send in by Friday, GMT -6 time.

If there's more than one that you just HAVE to have, I might relax the limit to 2 or 3 for this time, depending on how many updates I have waiting.

Submissions sent in after the next update is announced, and before an announcement that submissions have resumed (one way or another) will not be kept or added.

Sorry for the inconvenience, but with over 10,000 pics in the gallery, I think most needs are covered.
Shannara
 moderator, 3691 posts
 Whatever you do,
 DON'T PANIC!
Sat 24 Dec 2016
at 18:58
Portrait Updates Suspended Until Further Notice
Here are the additions to the gallery done today.  All additions are at the ends of the individual gallery.

.
FemaleFantasy Demihuman
Fantasy Rogue
Fantasy Warrior
Historical 19th
Modern Business
Modern Casual
Modern Rugged
Sci-Fi Alien
Sci-Fi Human
3
3
2
1
2
9
2
3
2
MaleFantasy Demihuman
Fantasy Rogue
Fantasy Spellcaster
Fantasy Warrior
Historical 19th
Historical 20th
Modern Business
Modern Casual
Modern Rugged
Modern Soldier
Sci Fi Alien
Sci-Fi Human
5
1
2
4
3
2
2
6
1
1
1
3
NeutralCreatures Air Animal
Creatures Monster
Sci-Fi Alien
Sci-Fi Robot
Sci-Fi Spaceship
1
1
1
1
1
TOTAL ADDED63
TOTAL PORTRAITS13727






And just so everyone can see how many pictures we have in the gallery as of today, here is a breakdown.

.
GalleryFemale     Male       Neutral     
Creatures Air Animal--67
Creatures Land Animal112282
Creatures Monster164346578
Creatures Pokemon/Digimon      3845125
Creatures Water Animal--30
Fantasy Demihuman55859291
Fantasy Rogue24547316
Fantasy Spellcaster53232722
Fantasy Warrior19054016
Historical 17th Century5814647
Historical 19th Century772801
Historical 20th Century78188-
Modern Business75954156
Modern Casual105286652
Modern Gangster3143402
Modern Rugged3257839
Modern Soldier4825824
Sci-Fi Alien140252210
Sci-Fi Cyborg235810
Sci-Fi Human44373125
Sci-Fi Robot1246148
Sci-Fi Spaceship--35
  505768241846
Gallery Total13727