BPO Company
The Soviet BPO Company is - as many other units at this stage in the war - not at full strength.
Kapitan Semyon Yegorovich Konnikov leads a total of83 79 56 31 soldiers into battle, originally organized into three platoons of three squads each. No less than 15 women serve under his command, with Yelena having the highest rank of the female soldiers.
There are 17 more back in Berlin, organized in 2 squads.
Company
Kapitan Semyon Yegorovich Konnikov
Politruk Zholdin Yevgenievich (Commissar of the People of the Soviet Union)
Danya Germanovich Urbanovsky
WITH THE COMPANY
First Platoon:
Starshiy Leytenant Timofey Yurievich Shagidzyanov
Yaroslav (Slava) Pavlovich Bukhalo
Roman (Roma) Pavlovich Boykov
First Squad
Starshiy Serzhant Piotr Ivanov
(F) Kostenka Romanovna Paramonova
(F) Agasha Fyodorovna Preobrazhenskaya
Yelisey Mikhailovich Tamarkin
Kondrati Dmitrievich Boldyrev
Vasil Grigorievich Nazarov
Second Squad
Serzhant Taras (Tarasik) Yevgenievichv Zolotov
(F) Pavlina Yermolayevna Stepashina
Yeremey Petrovich Sabantsev
Mikhail (Misha) Yemelyanovich Moiseyev
(F) Emma Petrovna Zholdina
Iosif Yevgenievich Chupakhin
Mitrofan Pavlovich Siyalov
Aleksei (Alyosha) Vladimirovich Kutyakov
Third Platoon
Leytenant Valentin Andreevich Strelnikov
Bogdan Victorovich Griboyedov
First Squad
Starshiy Serzhant Sergei Savelievich Krayevsky
(F) Manka Andreevna Komzina
Gennadiy (Gena) Aleskeevich Izhutin
Pavel (Pasha) Anatolievich Nikonov
Ruslan (Rusya) Tarasovich Yevdokimov
Eyfreytor David Ivanovich Milyutin
(F) Masha Timurovna Mirnova
Mitrofan Semyonovich Laptev
Third Squad
Serzhant Yevgeniy (Zhenya) Timurovich Gusarov
(F) Mladshiy Serzhant Yelena Malkin
(F) Khristina Dmitrievna Stepnova
(F) Nessia Rodionovna Lyagushova
Yevdokim Vsevolodovich Tsimmerman
Vladislav (Slava) Afanasievich Lisitsyn
Anna Friedman
Alexei Yurievich Mirokhin
-- REARGUARD IN THE GERMAN BUNKER --
Konnikov left the wounded behind to guard the rear of the company while they pursue Kemmel. The rearguard is under command of
Starshiy Leytenant Danya Valentinovich Lyubimtsev, with Starshina Radoslav Vsevolodovich Shapovalov acting as second-in-command.
Danila (Danilka) Semyonovich Bogomazov
1stP, 1stS: Milomir Victorovich Rusakov
2ndP, 1stS: Stepan (Styopa) Andreevich Yefimov
3rdP HQ: Gavrila Konstantinovich Menshikov
Second Squad <
(F) Tatiana (Tanya) Valerianovna Sonina
Vasiliy (Vasya) Vladimirovich Myasnikov </s>
Viktor Fyodorovich Mikhalitsin
Vasil Georgiy Telitsyn
Maxim (Maks) Danilovich Kartashyov - staying behind at the stadium to watch the prisoners.
Serzhant Zinon Larionovich Belomestov
Eyfreytor Gleb Yaroslavovich Krivoukhov
(F) Evelina Yevgenievna Kruglikova
<s>Yevgeniy (Zhenya) Vasilievich Bok
Artur Ivanovich Teterev
Second Platoon
Starshiy Leytenant Danya Valentinovich Lyubimtsev
Erik Maximovich Seleznyov
Kazimir Petrovich Etushin - radio operator
First Squad
Starshiy Serzhant Kliment Tarasovich Kashirin
Eyfreytor Arkadiy Tarasovich Yurkov
(F) Natalya Borisovna Kruglikova
(F) Manya Denisovna Siyasinova
Zakhar (Zakharik) Filippovich Denisov
Luka Yevgenievich Kirigin
Berngards Maximovich Khanilov
Second Squad
Serzhant Gavril Yurievich Shushalev
Eyfreytor Igor (Igorek) Savelievich Chaadayev
(F) Feodora Vasilievna Meledina
Pyotr (Petya) Victorovich Khabarov
Ippolit Vyacheslavovich Parshikov
Jaromir Anatolievich Stepashin
Kirill (Kirilka) Yanovich Polushin
(F) Katusha Yaroslavovna Bocharova
-- GUARDING THE METRO CAR --
Konnikov left two squads behind to guard the metro cars and any potential secrets exits to the bunker.
Serzhant Polichev is in command by virtue of being more senior by two weeks.
First Platoon, Third Squad
Serzhant Yeremey Savelievich Polichev
Ikovle Romanovich Zholdin
Onufri Nikolayevich Sherstov
Zhenka Sergeyevich Filipov
Vasil Petrovich Lagoshin
Ilarion Vsevolodovich Grigoryev
Zinon Mikhailovich Ustinov
Lavro Valeryevich Famusov
Second Platoon, Third Squad
Serzhant Artem (Tyoma) Aleskeevich Stegnov
Mladshiy Serzhant Abram Tikhonovich Balakin
Kliment Yermolayevich Tsvetnov
Larion (Larya) Igorevich Bugaychuk
Yegor (Jora) Borisovich Yubkin
Lavrentiy Vasilievich Aleyev
Stepan Larionovich Kazantsev
Kapitan Semyon Yegorovich Konnikov leads a total of
There are 17 more back in Berlin, organized in 2 squads.
Company
Kapitan Semyon Yegorovich Konnikov
Politruk Zholdin Yevgenievich (Commissar of the People of the Soviet Union)
Danya Germanovich Urbanovsky
WITH THE COMPANY
First Platoon:
Starshiy Leytenant Timofey Yurievich Shagidzyanov
Yaroslav (Slava) Pavlovich Bukhalo
Roman (Roma) Pavlovich Boykov
First Squad
Starshiy Serzhant Piotr Ivanov
(F) Kostenka Romanovna Paramonova
(F) Agasha Fyodorovna Preobrazhenskaya
Yelisey Mikhailovich Tamarkin
Kondrati Dmitrievich Boldyrev
Second Squad
Serzhant Taras (Tarasik) Yevgenievichv Zolotov
(F) Pavlina Yermolayevna Stepashina
Yeremey Petrovich Sabantsev
Mikhail (Misha) Yemelyanovich Moiseyev
(F) Emma Petrovna Zholdina
Iosif Yevgenievich Chupakhin
Mitrofan Pavlovich Siyalov
Third Platoon
Leytenant Valentin Andreevich Strelnikov
Bogdan Victorovich Griboyedov
First Squad
Starshiy Serzhant Sergei Savelievich Krayevsky
(F) Manka Andreevna Komzina
Gennadiy (Gena) Aleskeevich Izhutin
Pavel (Pasha) Anatolievich Nikonov
Third Squad
Serzhant Yevgeniy (Zhenya) Timurovich Gusarov
(F) Mladshiy Serzhant Yelena Malkin
(F) Khristina Dmitrievna Stepnova
(F) Nessia Rodionovna Lyagushova
Yevdokim Vsevolodovich Tsimmerman
Vladislav (Slava) Afanasievich Lisitsyn
Anna Friedman
-- REARGUARD IN THE GERMAN BUNKER --
Konnikov left the wounded behind to guard the rear of the company while they pursue Kemmel. The rearguard is under command of
Starshiy Leytenant Danya Valentinovich Lyubimtsev, with Starshina Radoslav Vsevolodovich Shapovalov acting as second-in-command.
Danila (Danilka) Semyonovich Bogomazov
1stP, 1stS: Milomir Victorovich Rusakov
2ndP, 1stS: Stepan (Styopa) Andreevich Yefimov
3rdP HQ: Gavrila Konstantinovich Menshikov
Second Squad <
(F) Tatiana (Tanya) Valerianovna Sonina
Vasiliy (Vasya) Vladimirovich Myasnikov </s>
Viktor Fyodorovich Mikhalitsin
Vasil Georgiy Telitsyn
Maxim (Maks) Danilovich Kartashyov - staying behind at the stadium to watch the prisoners.
Eyfreytor Gleb Yaroslavovich Krivoukhov
<s>Yevgeniy (Zhenya) Vasilievich Bok
Second Platoon
Starshiy Leytenant Danya Valentinovich Lyubimtsev
Erik Maximovich Seleznyov
Kazimir Petrovich Etushin - radio operator
First Squad
Starshiy Serzhant Kliment Tarasovich Kashirin
Eyfreytor Arkadiy Tarasovich Yurkov
(F) Natalya Borisovna Kruglikova
(F) Manya Denisovna Siyasinova
Zakhar (Zakharik) Filippovich Denisov
Luka Yevgenievich Kirigin
Berngards Maximovich Khanilov
Second Squad
Serzhant Gavril Yurievich Shushalev
Eyfreytor Igor (Igorek) Savelievich Chaadayev
(F) Feodora Vasilievna Meledina
Pyotr (Petya) Victorovich Khabarov
Ippolit Vyacheslavovich Parshikov
Jaromir Anatolievich Stepashin
Kirill (Kirilka) Yanovich Polushin
(F) Katusha Yaroslavovna Bocharova
-- GUARDING THE METRO CAR --
Konnikov left two squads behind to guard the metro cars and any potential secrets exits to the bunker.
Serzhant Polichev is in command by virtue of being more senior by two weeks.
First Platoon, Third Squad
Serzhant Yeremey Savelievich Polichev
Ikovle Romanovich Zholdin
Onufri Nikolayevich Sherstov
Zhenka Sergeyevich Filipov
Vasil Petrovich Lagoshin
Ilarion Vsevolodovich Grigoryev
Zinon Mikhailovich Ustinov
Lavro Valeryevich Famusov
Second Platoon, Third Squad
Serzhant Artem (Tyoma) Aleskeevich Stegnov
Mladshiy Serzhant Abram Tikhonovich Balakin
Kliment Yermolayevich Tsvetnov
Larion (Larya) Igorevich Bugaychuk
Yegor (Jora) Borisovich Yubkin
Stepan Larionovich Kazantsev